Open 24/7 Pre-owned buses, like new · Viewing in Greece
+30 698 575 8987
Eurobus team member in a Eurobus Sales shirt

Pre-owned buses

Like new.

Exceptional buses at serious discount prices.

Scroll to explore

01 · Condition

As new. In every detail.

Bodywork, tyres and interior in the condition of a bus that has just left the factory.

02 · Selection

Only the best make the cut.

We track the European market and offer only buses that meet our standard — every component checked.

03 · Serious discounts

Pre-owned. Like new.

Factory-fresh quality at a fraction of the price.

See the offers

Choose your bus.

Like-new city buses, available now at serious discount prices. Viewing in Greece.

01 / 02

MAN Irizar i6 2016

Euro 6 City bus · 55 seats · 550,000 km · Greece

02 / 02

Mercedes-Benz Irizar 2014

Euro 5 City bus · 55 seats · 550,000 km · Greece

Discountsave up to €10,000

MAN Irizar i6 2016: €77,000 instead of €87,000. Mercedes-Benz Irizar 2014: €57,000 instead of €65,000.

White Eurobus bus on a city street

Exceptional opportunities

Like-new buses. Discount prices.

We find outstanding pre-owned buses and offer them at serious discounts.

Every angle

Look closer.

Real photos of every bus, inside and out, on every listing.

Inside and out

Every component, accounted for.

Every bus is checked before we offer it.

Discount prices · limited time

Save up to €10,000

MAN Irizar i6 2016 · €77,000€87,000

Mercedes-Benz Irizar 2014 · €57,000€65,000

Every type of bus.

City buses available now. Every other type sourced on request — tell us what you need and get the next opportunity first.

2 available now

City buses

Low-floor urban buses for scheduled city routes.

See the offers
On request

Coaches

Touring and long-distance coaches with luggage bays.

Request coaches
On request

Midibuses

Compact buses for narrow streets and lighter routes.

Request midibuses
On request

Minibuses

Up to around 30 seats for shuttles and transfers.

Request minibuses

New arrivalsbe the first

Our stock changes often and the best opportunities go fast. Get new buses on WhatsApp before they are published.

Like new at a serious discount.

Eurobus offers pre-owned buses in like-new condition. We track the European market for exceptional opportunities and select only buses that look and drive as if they had just left the factory.

Because we buy at the right moment, we can offer them at serious discount prices — the savings go straight to you.

Every listing shows the price, real photos of the actual bus inside and out, and the specifications. You speak directly with the people selling the bus, 24/7.

Price, payment and paperwork are confirmed in writing before you pay anything.

A like-new bus.
A serious discount.
A satisfied customer.

  • €10,000discount off the list price
  • 55seats on every bus
  • 2city buses available now
  • 7bus types sourced on request
  • 24/7phone & WhatsApp

At your sidefrom first call to handover.

Buying a bus is a big investment. We make it simple: exceptional buses, honest discount prices and every detail shown up front.

Ask us anything. We send extra photos and short videos, or walk you around the bus on a live video call. Then come and see it in Greece and take it for a test drive.

When you’re ready, we confirm price, payment and paperwork in writing. Then you collect your bus, or ask us about delivery to your country.

We are available 24/7. Call or WhatsApp +30 698 575 8987.

How we work.

  1. 01.

    Source

    We track the European market for exceptional buses.

  2. 02.

    Select

    Only buses in like-new condition make our stock.

  3. 03.

    Discount

    Serious discounts, passed straight to you.

  4. 04.

    View

    See and test it in Greece, or by live video.

  5. 05.

    Agree

    Price and paperwork confirmed in writing.

  6. 06.

    Drive

    Collect it, or ask us about delivery.

Questions buyers ask us.

What condition are your buses in?

Like new. We only offer pre-owned buses in exceptional condition — bodywork, interior and mechanics — as if they had just left the factory. Both buses available now have new tyres and paint as new; the MAN is Euro 6 and the Mercedes-Benz is Euro 5. Ask us for any detail or service record.

How can your prices be so low?

We track the European market for exceptional pre-owned buses and buy at the right moment. That lets us offer like-new buses at serious discounts — currently up to €10,000 off the list price.

What does the discount price include?

The MAN Irizar i6 (2016) is €77,000, down from €87,000, and the Mercedes-Benz Irizar (2014) is €57,000, down from €65,000. Taxes, registration in your country and delivery depend on where you are and how you buy. We confirm everything in writing before you reserve.

Where are the buses located?

In Greece. You can view and test drive them by appointment — call or WhatsApp us any time to arrange it.

Contacts · Open 24/7

Find your next bus.

Call or WhatsApp +30 698 575 8987, or email sales@eurobus-sales.com. All buses can be viewed in Greece.

Your details open as a ready-to-send WhatsApp message. Nothing is stored on this website.